Menu
Sam Stoner Racing

Sam Stoner Racing -- Race Results

Sam Stoner Racing

Home  |  Bio  |  Contact Us  |  Sponsor
Race Results


2020 Fulbeck IKR IAME Cadet Championship
Results for Sam Stoner
Session Date Start/End Pos Stats
2020 Oct 18th3 → 5Stats
2020 Sep 20th6 → 5Stats
2020 Aug 16th2 → 3Stats

2021 Fulbeck IKR IAME Cadet Championship
Results for Sam Stoner
Session Date Start/End Pos Stats
2021 Apr 17th11 → 3Stats

2021 Fulbeck IKR Rotax Junior Championship
Results for Sam Stoner
Session Date Start/End Pos Stats
2021 Jun 19th13 → 13Stats

2021 Warden-Law IKR Rotax Junior Championship
Results for Sam Stoner
Session Date Start/End Pos Stats
2021 Nov 21st8 → 12Stats
2021 Jul 18th0 → DNSStats

2021 Whilton-Mill MSA Rotax Junior Championship
Results for Sam Stoner
Session Date Start/End Pos Stats
2021 Dec 12th27 → 23Stats

2020 Wombwell IKR IAME Cadet Championship
Results for Sam Stoner
Session Date Start/End Pos Stats
2020 Dec 13th4 → 6Stats
2020 Oct 11th6 → 6Stats
2020 Sep 13th6 → 6Stats
2020 Jul 12th5 → 5Stats

2021 Wombwell IKR IAME Cadet Championship
Results for Sam Stoner
Session Date Start/End Pos Stats
2021 Apr 11th11 → 10Stats

2021 Wombwell IKR Rotax Junior Championship
Results for Sam Stoner
Session Date Start/End Pos Stats
2021 Nov 14th3 → 2Stats
2021 Oct 10th5 → 4Stats
2021 Sep 12th2 → 2Stats
2021 Jul 11th1 → 1Stats
2021 Jun 13th3 → DNFStats

21st Nov 2021 | Warden-Law 2021 IKR Championship | Results for Sam Stoner
Session Type/Number Start Time Tyre Fastest Lap Start/End Pos Video Full Results
Final #1 15:40 Wets 1:10s 8 → 12 N/A SSR / AlphaT
PreRace #1 14:16 Wets 1:14s 8 → 11 N/A SSR / AlphaT
Heat #2 12:32 Wets 1:16s 8 → 11 N/A SSR / AlphaT
Heat #1 11:32 Slicks 0:00s DNS → DNS N/A SSR / AlphaT
Qualifying #1 10:23 Slicks 0:54s 15 → 3 N/A SSR / AlphaT
Practice #1 09:16 Slicks 1:03s N/A AlphaT

21st Nov 2021 | Warden-Law 2021 IKR Championship | Results for all drivers in Final #1
Grid End Kart No Driver Name Class Novice Total Laps Total Time Avg speed (MPH) Behind Best Lap On Lap Grid Start Grid +/- Points Chassis Engine Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10 Lap 11 Lap 12
1 84 Isaac O'shea JR N 12 13:56.675 38.502 0 1:05.316 2 1 = 54 Rotax 1:06.077 1:05.316 1:07.186 1:08.741 1:09.227 1:09.898 1:10.062 1:11.154 1:11.205 1:12.914 1:12.513 1:12.382
2 83 Lucas Jex JR 12 14:17.268 37.577 20.593 1:05.234 2 2 = 47 Rotax 1:06.467 1:05.234 1:08.185 1:10.407 1:11.396 1:11.892 1:12.693 1:12.642 1:13.810 1:14.679 1:14.702 1:14.898
3 14 Roco Baker JR 12 14:17.653 37.560 20.978 1:06.239 2 3 = 45 Rotax 1:07.569 1:06.239 1:08.470 1:09.801 1:10.536 1:13.754 1:12.004 1:12.625 1:13.536 1:13.812 1:14.556 1:14.522
4 65 Jack Thompson MM 12 14:21.167 37.407 24.492 1:08.177 1 11 +7 54 Rotax 1:08.177 1:08.178 1:08.895 1:09.657 1:11.414 1:10.139 1:10.748 1:11.572 1:11.940 1:13.261 1:12.304 1:12.990
5 98 Lexie Belk JR 12 14:23.958 37.286 27.283 1:07.418 2 4 -1 44 Rotax 1:08.868 1:07.418 1:08.809 1:09.825 1:17.864 1:11.397 1:12.180 1:12.496 1:12.881 1:13.296 1:13.993 1:14.322
6 11 Gracie Mitchell JR 12 14:29.154 37.063 32.479 1:07.440 2 5 -1 43 Rotax 1:09.078 1:07.440 1:13.882 1:11.187 1:12.331 1:11.721 1:12.387 1:13.823 1:13.529 1:13.881 1:14.516 1:14.846
7 11 Levi EARL MM 12 14:44.407 36.424 47.732 1:08.597 2 12 +5 47 Rotax 1:10.150 1:08.597 1:10.794 1:11.468 1:12.723 1:12.902 1:13.144 1:13.830 1:14.184 1:14.191 1:14.971 1:15.190
8 1 Jay Smith MM 12 14:45.627 36.374 48.952 1:08.542 2 10 +2 45 Rotax 1:09.540 1:08.542 1:10.385 1:10.998 1:12.305 1:12.810 1:13.374 1:13.851 1:13.911 1:15.373 1:16.636 1:15.895
9 21 Max Kettle JR N 12 14:48.684 36.248 52.009 1:08.926 2 8 -1 42 Rotax 1:10.808 1:08.926 1:11.493 1:13.837 1:14.111 1:13.086 1:13.790 1:13.851 1:14.526 1:15.890 1:20.784 1:16.169
10 48 Ethan Head MM 12 14:48.882 36.240 52.207 1:08.298 2 9 -1 44 Rotax 1:08.585 1:08.298 1:09.617 1:15.421 1:14.222 1:12.990 1:12.888 1:13.099 1:13.258 1:13.925 1:13.987 1:14.146
11 43 Taylor Dixon MM 11 13:38.085 36.095 1 Lap 1:09.132 2 13 +2 43 Rotax 1:10.782 1:09.132 1:11.589 1:11.481 1:12.422 1:12.317 1:13.669 1:12.780 1:14.496 1:15.926 1:20.703
12 38 Sam Stoner JR N 11 14:04.998 34.946 1 Lap 1:10.032 2 7 -5 41 Rotax 1:19.190 1:10.032 1:13.255 1:14.843 1:16.552 1:16.715 1:17.738 1:18.095 1:18.390 1:19.435 1:19.513
13 28 Isabella Mcconville MM 11 14:11.493 34.679 1 Lap 1:10.874 2 15 +2 42 Rotax 1:12.904 1:10.874 1:13.888 1:14.411 1:16.120 1:21.859 1:15.577 1:16.441 1:16.795 1:19.716 1:20.244
14 20 Catherine Potter MM 11 14:16.057 34.494 1 Lap 1:11.264 2 14 = 41 Rotax 1:12.095 1:11.264 1:15.080 1:16.243 1:16.754 1:16.929 1:16.717 1:18.073 1:23.935 1:18.141 1:18.549
15 43 Bella Franklin JR 7 8:24.172 37.271 5 Laps 1:10.272 1 6 -9 40 Rotax 1:10.272 1:13.719 1:10.336 1:11.285 1:12.458 1:12.250 1:12.902

Sam Stoner Racing -- Race Results

Website Fueled by Stoner Power
 Racing Sam Stoner Copyright © 2020- 
All Rights Reserved